Tender for Calibration Services - Fuel Cell Sensor Based Digital Bre...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Fuel Cell Sensor Based Digital Breath Alcohol Analyzer; Medical Device Calib, Qty: 93 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6083245 | Ref ID: 116692902).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Fuel Cell Sensor Based Digital Breath Alcohol Analyzer; Medical Device Calib, Qty: 93 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Fuel Cell Sensor Based Digital Breath Alcohol Analyzer; Medical Device Calib, Qty: 93 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Calibration Services - Fuel Cell Sensor Based Digital Breath Alcohol Analyzer; Medical Device Calib, Qty: 93

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116692902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6083245

Tender Value: ₹ 1115721

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Fuel Cell Sensor Based Digital Breath Alcohol Analyzer; Medical device calibration; NABL Labs, CSIR Labs, OEM or AUTHORIZED OEM REPRESENTATIVE; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work)
Quantity Required: 93
Start Date: 24-03-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections