Tender for Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Powe...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Temperature, Calibration of Uni, Qty: 15 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625605 | Ref ID: 142747847).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Temperature, Calibration of Uni, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Temperature, Calibration of Uni, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Temperature, Calibration of Uni, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142747847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF UNIFIED REMOTE ELECTRIC SINGLE NEEDLE GAUGE QTY 06 SET; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF RULER QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF DOUBLE PRESSURE WARNING DEVICE QTY 03; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF RULER 300 QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF TAPE MEASUREMENT QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF VERTICAL SPRING BALANCE QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF INDICATOR QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF DIAL BORE GAUGE NE50 QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF DIAL BORE GAUGE NE100 QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF CLOCK TECHOMETER QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CAL...
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections