Tender for Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Powe...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Calibration of Dc Power Supply, Qty: 29 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5704726 | Ref ID: 112732517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Calibration of Dc Power Supply, Qty: 29 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Calibration of Dc Power Supply, Qty: 29 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Calibration Services - Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Calibration of Dc Power Supply, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112732517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5704726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(AC/DC); NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Spectrum analyzer R and S make for 3Nos, Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Resistance; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Resistance, Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), 200MHz handheld digital oscilloscope Keysight make for 6Nos; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Scope meter 2CH 200Mhz 2 point 5 GSs for 6 Nos, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Oscllolscoe Agilent make for 3Nos, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Air Data Test Set 9 Nos, Pressure; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Power Reflection meter RS make for 6 Nos, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Directional power sensor for 3Nos, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; USB wide band power sensor Keysight make for 3Nos, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Thermal recorder Sefram make for 15Nos, Temperature; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; OmniaceIII recorder NEC make for 3Nos, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical; Air data test 4...
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 06-01-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 27-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections