Tender for Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, C...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Speed & Acceleratio, Qty: 5 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6902349 | Ref ID: 130347821).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Speed & Acceleratio, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Speed & Acceleratio, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Speed & Acceleratio, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130347821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6902349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Speed & Acceleration, Pressure, CALIBRATION OF OPTICAL POWER ATTENUATOR; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Speed & Acceleration, Pressure, CALIBRATION OF INSULATION MONITOR DEVICE; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Speed & Acceleration, Pressure, CALIBRATION OF MEDIA CONVERTER; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Speed & Acceleration, Pressure, CALIBRATION OF PROTECTION METER; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Speed & Acceleration, Pressure, CALIBRATION OF DIAL GAUGE MAGNETIC BASE; NABL Labs; Lab
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 18-11-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections