Tender for Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific Heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Qty: 7 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904403 | Ref ID: 146996855).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific Heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific Heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific Heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146996855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF DIGITAL THERMO HYGRO METER, QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF POWER SUPPLY UNIT MULTI OUT PUT 230V QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF AIR CHARGING GUN QTY 02; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF PORTABLE DEW POINT METER QTY 04; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF NETWORK ANALYZER QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF IP TESTER QTY 01; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, Mechanical; Pressure, Specific heat & Humidity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Temperature, CALIBRATION OF BER TESTER FOR V 35 INTERFACE QTY 02; NABL Labs; Lab
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections