Tender for Calibration Services - Electrical, Electrical, Calibratio...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Electrical, Electrical, Calibration Torque Sensor with Digital Indicator Tes, Qty: 3 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6113162 | Ref ID: 119089973).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Electrical, Electrical, Calibration Torque Sensor with Digital Indicator Tes, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Electrical, Electrical, Calibration Torque Sensor with Digital Indicator Tes, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Calibration Services - Electrical, Electrical, Calibration Torque Sensor with Digital Indicator Tes, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119089973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6113162

Tender Value: ₹ 46200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Electrical, ELECTRICAL, CALIBRATION TORQUE SENSOR WITH DIGITAL INDICATOR TESTER CAPACITY 30 NM; SENSOR; Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, ELECTRICAL, CALIBRATION TORQUE SENSOR WITH DIGITAL INDICATOR TESTER CAPACITY 200 NM; SENSOR; Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Lab, Calibration Services - Electrical, ELECTRICAL, CALIBRATION TORQUE SENSOR WITH DIGITAL INDICATOR TESTER CAPACITY 1000 NM; SENSOR; Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Lab
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 14-05-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 03-06-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections