Tender for Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration of Insulat...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration of Insulation Tester for 2 Nos; Resistance; Nabl La, Qty: 11 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6077909 | Ref ID: 116750990).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration of Insulation Tester for 2 Nos; Resistance; Nabl La, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration of Insulation Tester for 2 Nos; Resistance; Nabl La, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration of Insulation Tester for 2 Nos; Resistance; Nabl La, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116750990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6077909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Insulation Tester For 2 Nos; Resistance; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Safety ohmmeter For 2 Nos; Resistance; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Digital Micrometer For 1 No; Dimension; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Function Generator For 1 No; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Mixed Signal Oscilloscope For 1 No; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Chroma Digital Multimeter For 6 Nos; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Keithley Digital Multimeter For 2 Nos; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Fluke 287 Digital Multimeter For 3 Nos; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Calibration Of Regulated DC Power Supply For 3 Nos; Voltage, Current, Power (...
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 25-03-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections