Tender for Calibration Services - Electrical, 3 Nos Onsite Calibrati...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Electrical, 3 Nos Onsite Calibration of Multi Meter. Make Fluke Model Fluke, Qty: 17 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233661 | Ref ID: 135788326).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Electrical, 3 Nos Onsite Calibration of Multi Meter. Make Fluke Model Fluke, Qty: 17 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Electrical, 3 Nos Onsite Calibration of Multi Meter. Make Fluke Model Fluke, Qty: 17 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Calibration Services - Electrical, 3 Nos Onsite Calibration of Multi Meter. Make Fluke Model Fluke, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135788326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233661

Tender Value: ₹ 41890

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Electrical, 3 NOS Onsite Calibration of Multi Meter. Make Fluke Model Fluke 117AVO410 and submission of valid calibration test report; As per bid requirement; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, 2 NOS On site Calibration of Multi Meter. Make RISHAB, Model Rishab 616, and submission of valid calibration test report.; As per bid requirement; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, 1 NOS On site Calibration of Clamp Meter. Make Fluke, Model Fluke 376 and submission of valid calibration test report.; As per bid requirement; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, 2 NOS On site Calibration of Clamp Meter. Make Kusam MECO, Model 2781 T and submission of valid calibration test report.; As per bid requirement; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, 5 NOS On site Calibration of 1kV Digital Insulation tester . Make RISHAB, Model Rish Insu 20 and submission of valid calibration test report.; As per bid requirement; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, 1 NOS On site Calibration of Loop Calibrator. Make FLUKE, Model FLUKE 707; As per bid requirement; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, 1 NOS On site Calibration of Scope Meter Digital Storage Oscilloscope . Make FLUKE, Model FLUKE 190204 and submission of valid calibration test report.; As per bid requirement; NABL L...
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 13-02-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections