Tender for Calibration Services - Electrical, 0-40V Dc - 0-85A Progr...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Electrical, 0-40V Dc - 0-85A Programmable Dc Power Supply- Built in Rs232 An, Qty: 41 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615327 | Ref ID: 143642252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Electrical, 0-40V Dc - 0-85A Programmable Dc Power Supply- Built in Rs232 An, Qty: 41 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Electrical, 0-40V Dc - 0-85A Programmable Dc Power Supply- Built in Rs232 An, Qty: 41 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Calibration Services - Electrical, 0-40V Dc - 0-85A Programmable Dc Power Supply- Built in Rs232 An, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143642252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2000 I-P - 230VAC 10V 50Hz 1Phase Capacity 200W - 3A- 2039 - GV-N-177-00-01 for 1 No; Resistance; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Variable Switched Mode Power Supply Input 230V AC 10 Percent 50Hz 1 Phase Output 0-60V DC 0 To 25 A - 3B-1749 - IV-N-620-06-07 for 3 Nos; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Digital Weighting Scale Of 20 Kg Cap with Accuracy Of 29S 100 x 40mm Platform - 1G-1435 - CV-61- 14-15 for 1 No; Mass and Volume; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Lecroy 1 Point 400V 100 Ml Differential Probe Model ADP-305 3B- 1697 - IV-N-497-04-05 for 1 No; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Fully Variable Switched Mode Power Supply Model 0-60V -0 Point 25 Input 200V-264 V AC 50 Hz 1 Phase - 3B-1655 - N-47-03-04 for 2 Nos; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Power Analyzer Make Fluke Model 43B Sl No - DM9040008 - 1H-7607A - IV-N-621-05-06 for 1 No; Power Analyzer; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, 400A AC-DC Current Clamp Model J410 - 1H-7608 - IV-N-621-05-06 for 1 No; Current; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Electrical, Lecvoy Power Measure System Model LT262 plus PMA1 - 1G-1395 - N-21-04-05 for 1 No; Power; NABL Labs; Buyer prem...
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 19-06-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections