Tender for Calibration Services - Calibration of Microscope and Lase...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Calibration of Microscope and Laser Particle Counter; Microscope and Laser P, Qty: 2 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5844912 | Ref ID: 113509038).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Calibration of Microscope and Laser Particle Counter; Microscope and Laser P, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Calibration of Microscope and Laser Particle Counter; Microscope and Laser P, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Calibration Services - Calibration of Microscope and Laser Particle Counter; Microscope and Laser P, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113509038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5844912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - CALIBRATION OF MICROSCOPE AND LASER PARTICLE COUNTER; MICROSCOPE AND LASER PARTICLE COUNTER; NABL Labs, Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 21-01-2025 8:28 AM
End Date: 23-01-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections