Tender for Calibration Services - Calibration of Inclinometer; as Me...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Calibration of Inclinometer; as Mentioned in the Scope of Work; Nabl Labs; I, Qty: 9 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7699923 | Ref ID: 143850501).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Calibration of Inclinometer; as Mentioned in the Scope of Work; Nabl Labs; I, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Calibration of Inclinometer; as Mentioned in the Scope of Work; Nabl Labs; I, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Calibration Services - Calibration of Inclinometer; as Mentioned in the Scope of Work; Nabl Labs; I, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143850501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7699923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Calibration of Inclinometer; As mentioned in the Scope of Work; NABL Labs; Instruments shall be collected by vendor, for calibration at NABL accredited lab and return back after calibration, Calibration Services - Calibration of Flowmeter; As mentioned in the Scope of Work; NABL Labs; Instruments shall be collected by vendor, for calibration at NABL accredited lab and return back after calibration, Calibration Services - Calibration of Accelerometers; As mentioned in the Scope of Work; NABL Labs; Instruments shall be collected by vendor, for calibration at NABL accredited lab and return back after calibration, Calibration Services - Calibration of Pressure Transducers; As mentioned in the Scope of Work; NABL Labs; Instruments shall be collected by vendor, for calibration at NABL accredited lab and return back after calibration, Calibration Services - Calibration of Dial Gauge; As mentioned in the Scope of Work; NABL Labs; Instruments shall be collected by vendor, for calibration at NABL accredited lab and return back after calibration, Calibration Services - Calibration of Speed Sensor; As mentioned in the Scope of Work; NABL Labs; Instruments shall be collected by vendor, for calibration at NABL accredited lab and return back after calibration, Calibration Services - Calibration of LVDT; As mentioned in the Scope of Work; NABL Labs; Instruments shall be collected by vendor, for calibration at NABL accredited lab and return back after calibration ...
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections