Tender for Calibration Services - Calibration of Fuel Cell Sensor Ba...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Calibration of Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyser Equipment, Mak, Qty: 2 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322186 | Ref ID: 137225566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12480.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Calibration of Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyser Equipment, Mak, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Calibration of Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyser Equipment, Mak, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Calibration Services - Calibration of Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyser Equipment, Mak, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137225566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Calibration of Fuel Cell sensor based Breath Alcohol Analyser Equipment, Make Tayaltech; Calibration of Fuel Cell sensor based Breath Alcohol Analyser Equipment, Make Tayaltech; NABL Labs, Any other Government Approved Labs / S.., Calibration Services - Replacement of sensor of Fuel Cell sensor based Breath Alcohol Analyser Equipment, Make Tayaltech; Replacement of sensor of Fuel Cell sensor based Breath Alcohol Analyser Equipment, Make Tayaltech; NABL Labs, Any other Governme..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 05-03-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12480

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections