Tender for Calibration Services - Automatic Temperature/Humidity Mon...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Automatic Temperature/Humidity Monitoring Sensor; Automatic Temperature/Humi, Qty: 2 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6964727 | Ref ID: 131449662).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Automatic Temperature/Humidity Monitoring Sensor; Automatic Temperature/Humi, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Automatic Temperature/Humidity Monitoring Sensor; Automatic Temperature/Humi, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Calibration Services - Automatic Temperature/Humidity Monitoring Sensor; Automatic Temperature/Humi, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131449662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6964727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - AUTOMATIC TEMPERATURE/HUMIDITY MONITORING SENSOR; AUTOMATIC TEMPERATURE/HUMIDITY MONITORING SENSOR; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-12-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections