Tender for Calibration Service For Kfd Rt-Pcr Lab Thermo Fisher Quan...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Service For Kfd Rt-Pcr Lab Thermo Fisher Quantstudio 5 Machine Calibration Service in Shivamogga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DHFWS/2025-26/SE1935/CALL-3 | Ref ID: 138008098). The estimated tender value is ₹ 850000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21250.00.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Service For Kfd Rt-Pcr Lab Thermo Fisher Quantstudio 5 Machine Calibration Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Service For Kfd Rt-Pcr Lab Thermo Fisher Quantstudio 5 Machine Calibration Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Calibration Service For Kfd Rt-Pcr Lab Thermo Fisher Quantstudio 5 Machine Calibration Service

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138008098

Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2025-26/SE1935/CALL-3

Tender Value: ₹ 850000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 21250.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Service For Kfd Rt-Pcr Lab Thermo Fisher Quantstudio 5 Machine Calibration Service Of 2 Machines
1. APPLIED BIO SYSTEM THERMOFISHER QUANT STUDI 5 RT-PCR MACHINE 272525444, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 425000.00
2. APPLIED BIO SYSTEM THERMOFISHER QUANT STUDI 5 RT-PCR MACHINE 272528643, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 425000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 21250.00
Est Amt: 850000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections