Tender for Calibration of LEL Meter Enviro Honeywell Gas Alert Micro...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of LEL Meter Enviro Honeywell Gas Alert Micro 5 for Ranchi GA, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5697070 | Ref ID: 111692764).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Calibration of Lel, LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) and Oxygen Meter (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Calibration of Lel, LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) and Oxygen Meter (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Calibration of LEL Meter Enviro Honeywell Gas Alert Micro 5 for Ranchi GA, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111692764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5697070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calibration of LEL Meter Enviro Honeywell Gas Alert Micro 5 for Ranchi GA
BOQ Title: Supply and Calibration of Lel, LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) and Oxygen Meter (V1)
Item Title: Calibration of LEL Meter Enviro Honeywell Gas Alert Micro 5 for Ranchi GA
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1825
Start Date: 12-12-2024 4:26 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND CALIBRATION OF LEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LEL CUM OXIMETER Pulse Oximeter (V2), Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Computer Table, LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) and Oxygen Meter (V1), Zero Till Seed cum Fertilizer, Power Maize Dehuskar cum Sheller, Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder, Manual Needle Cum S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections