Tender for Calibration of Insulation Continuity Tester, Qty: 1 EACH,...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Insulation Continuity Tester, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #20) in Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6918130 | Ref ID: 130609885).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical SOR, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical SOR, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Calibration of Insulation Continuity Tester, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130609885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6918130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Electrical SOR, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309
Item Title: Calibration of Insulation Continuity Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-11-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical SOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Operation and Management Service of Electrical Buses, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro- Mechanical Installations, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals, Coal Exploration Services, Facility Manageme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections