Tender for Calibration Gas Mixture in 0.5 Ltr

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Gas Mixture in 0.5 Ltr in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GE265025A | Ref ID: 137321286).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Calibration Gas Mixture in 0.5 Ltr

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137321286

Notice Ref. No.: GE265025A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE IN 0.5 LTR W/C ALUMINIUM CANISTER ALONG WITH FINE CONTR OL NEEDLE VALVE CONTAINING: METHANE: 1000 PPM, ETHANE: 1000 PPM, ETHYLENE: 1000 PPM, ACETYLE NE: 1000 PPM, HYDROGEN: 1000 PPM, CARBON DIOXIDE: 5000 PPM, CARBON MONOXIDE: 5000 PPM, NITROGEN: BALANCE: FILLING PRESSURE: 20 kg/cm2, Make: Chemtron/UPG/AGS/Alchemie gases & chemica l pvt. Ltd. Note: (i) The gas canister no. should be punched clearly on the cylinder and should contain press ure gauge on the canister to show internal pressure of the canister. (ii) Calibration certificate should be giv en by any govt. accredited laboratory and canister no. should be mentioned on the calibration certificate. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2026 11:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections