Tender for Calibration DTH, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #14)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration DTH, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #14) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6603424 | Ref ID: 125032902).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Equipments at Irumpanam TML, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Equipments at Irumpanam TML, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Calibration DTH, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125032902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6603424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The scope involves carrying out calibration of digital hygrometer of range -1 to 50 deg & 10% to 99% RH. A minimum of 5 points (once in increasing temperature and humidity) shall be considered for verification and calibration.
BOQ Title: Calibration of Equipments at Irumpanam TML, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab...
Item Title: Calibration DTH
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 23-08-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Calibration of Equipments at Irumpanam TML
GeMARPTS Searched: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Calibration Services, Hiring of POS (point-of-sale) Devices, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Vessels, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO), Hiring of custom Broker - Per Bill of Entry ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections