Tender for Calibration of Dead Weight Tester, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Dead Weight Tester, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6120237 | Ref ID: 117356730).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Calibration of Dead Weight Tester, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117356730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6120237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration of Dead Weight Tester
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-04-2025 9:33 AM
End Date: 29-04-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Hiring of custom Broker - Per Bill of Entry based, Hiring of custom broker - Per Container based, Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities, Courier Service in KG

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections