Tender for Calibration of Compression Testing Machine and Issuance o...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Compression Testing Machine and Issuance of a One-Year Nabl Calibration Certificate Electrically Operated 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and Dis... in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17034//2026-27 | Ref ID: 145406376).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Compression Testing Machine and Issuance of a One-Year Nabl Calibration Certificate Electrically Operated 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and Dis... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Compression Testing Machine and Issuance of a One-Year Nabl Calibration Certificate Electrically Operated 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and Dis... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Calibration of Compression Testing Machine and Issuance of a One-Year Nabl Calibration Certificate Electrically Operated 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and Dis...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145406376

Notice Ref. No.: 17034//2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration of Compression Testing Machine and Issuance of a One-Year Nabl Calibration Certificate Electrically Operated 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and District Laboratory, Kottayam, from Approved Agencies.
Tender Type : Quotation
Tender Submission Mode : Manual
Period of Completion in Months : 1 Months
Last Date and Time of Submission of Tender : 25-07-2026 02:00 PM
Earnest Money Deposit in Rs : 0
Estimate PAC in Rs : 0
Bid Opening Date and Time : 25-07-2026 03:00 PM
Cost of Tender Form [including Taxes] / Bid Submission Fee in Rs : 0
Tender Inviting Office : Quality Control Sub Division And District Lab Kottayam

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections