Tender for Calibration of Breath Alcohol Analyzer Jupiterx 2026

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Breath Alcohol Analyzer Jupiterx 2026 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146901906).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Breath Alcohol Analyzer Jupiterx 2026 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Breath Alcohol Analyzer Jupiterx 2026 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Calibration of Breath Alcohol Analyzer Jupiterx 2026

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146901906

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 55965.84

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed Quotation is requested in two envelope system for services as per terms and conditions. Calibration of Breath Alcohol Analyzer JupiterX machine are requested to quote their lowest offer prices in the enclosed Schedule after satisfying the terms and conditions. The sealed ‘Master Envelope- (Containing Envelopes ‘A- & ‘B-) must bear inscription on the top of the cover ‘Calibration of Breath Alcohol Analyzer JupiterX.- And to be addressed to the GM (ATM), Airports Authority of India, NSCBI Airport, Kolkata-700052. Important:- Each quotation must contain following documents inside the Envelope ‘A- duly signed on each page positively. Without any of the following documents, the Quotation will be rejected. 1. Acceptance letter (ANNEXURE-I). 2. Copy of GST Registration Certificate. 3. Copy of PAN card. 4. Signed and sealed Annexure-III 5. Copy of ISO certification to perform calibration. 6. Undertaking Envelope ‘B- will contain Price-Bid (ANNEXURE-II) duly signed and stamped. The quotation must reach office of GM(ATM) before 12:00PM of 17th August, 2026. Quotation will be opened on 18th August, 2026. Initially Envelope ‘A- will be opened. After satisfying the above-mentioned conditions, Envelope ‘B- for the eligible bidders will be opened. The GM (ATM), Airports Authority of India, NSCBI Airport, Kolkata reserves the right to reject any or all the Quotations, in part or full, without assigning any reason thereof. note: NIQ will be accepted in either Hindi or English language.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:17-Aug-2026Tender Open Date:18-Aug-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:10-Aug-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:17-Aug-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIQ_521_0.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections