Tender for Calibration of Belt Tension Tester, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Belt Tension Tester, Qty: 2 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730895 | Ref ID: 147350638).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Calibration of Belt Tension Tester, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CALIBRATION OF BELT TENSION TESTER
BOQ Title: Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-08-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Spring Testing Machine (V2), Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Insulation Tester, Calibration Gas Mixture, Fibre Bundle Strength Tester (Stelometer), (Textile), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections