Tender for Calibration & Annual Maintenance Contract (Servicing Cont...

The RESEARCH DESIGNS & STANDARDS ORGANISATION (RDSO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration & Annual Maintenance Contract (Servicing Contract) of Leica Dmlm Optical Microscope with Leica Qmw Image Analysis System of Mit Section, M&C Dte. Rdso, Lucknow for Three (03) Years in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MC-MIT-01-2026 | Ref ID: 142445073). The estimated tender value is ₹ 168553.56, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3400.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Calibration & Annual Maintenance Contract (Servicing Contract) of Leica Dmlm Optical Microscope with Leica Qmw Image Analysis System of Mit Section, M&C Dte. Rdso, Lucknow for Three (03) Years

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142445073

Notice Ref. No.: MC-MIT-01-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 168553.56

Tender EMD: ₹ 3400.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration & Annual Maintenance Contract (Servicing Contract) of Leica DMLM Optical Microscope with Leica QMW Image Analysis System of MIT Section, M&C Dte. RDSO, Lucknow for Three (03) years
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 168553.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M AND C
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/06/2026 16:41
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections