Tender for Calibration and servicing of Digital Compression Testing ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration and servicing of Digital Compression Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Each job, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6892474 | Ref ID: 130154924).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration and servicing including change of hydrollic oil of Digital Compression Testing Machine, Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration and servicing including change of hydrollic oil of Digital Compression Testing Machine, Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Calibration and servicing of Digital Compression Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Each job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130154924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6892474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calibration and servicing including change of hydrolic oil of Digital Compression Testing Machine Capacity 2000KN Model No AIM 317E DG 1 of Aimil Ltd
BOQ Title: Calibration and servicing including change of hydrollic oil of Digital Compression Testing Machine, Electronic Weighing Scales
Item Title: Calibration and servicing of Digital Compression Testing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Calibration and servicing including change of hydrollic oil of Digital Compression Testing Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections