Tender for Calibration and Certification of Standard Cast Iron Test ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration and Certification of Standard Cast Iron Test Weights in Test Wagons in Sc Division in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CMCW36Testweights10 | Ref ID: 127221342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1908535.67, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38200.00.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Calibration and Certification of Standard Cast Iron Test Weights in Test Wagons in Sc Division

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127221342

Notice Ref. No.: CMCW36Testweights10

Tender Value: ₹ 1908535.67

Tender EMD: ₹ 38200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GST 18% on above A & B S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Stamping fee mentioned in the certificate issued by Legal Metrology Department (As per prevailing rates) 320197.50 Above/ Below/Par 4 C 6099.00 Numbers 52.50 320197.50 AT Par 320197.50 Description:- Stamping fee mentioned in the certificate issued by Legal Metrology Department (As per prevailing rates)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1908535.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/09/2025 11:38
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 38200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections