Tender for Calibration of Analyzers and Validation of Data of Online...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Analyzers and Validation of Data of Online Csems of Forbes Marshall Codel Make Sox Nox Analyzers on Man Day Basis for 2X250Mw Units 8 9 Dtps Htps Kasimpur Aligarh as Per Scope of Work f... in OBRA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1068572_1 | Ref ID: 125150263).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Calibration of Analyzers and Validation of Data of Online Csems of Forbes Marshall Codel Make Sox Nox Analyzers on Man Day Basis for 2X250Mw Units 8 9 Dtps Htps Kasimpur Aligarh as Per Scope of Work f...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125150263

Notice Ref. No.: ET05/OMCIII/CIMDI/DTPS/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 336000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration of Analyzers and validation of data of Online CSEMS of Forbes Marshall Codel make Sox NOx analyzers on Man day basis for 2X250MW Units 8 9 DTPS HTPS Kasimpur Aligarh as per scope of work for a period of two years
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Obra Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 36, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections