Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Calibration of 51 Breath Analyzer and Replacement of 01 Display and 01 Battery (Make Tayal Tech, Model-Alpha)
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 23 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143520924
Notice Ref. No.: 230ElectCalibrationofBrea
Tender Value: ₹ 299100.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Calibration of Fuel Cell Sensor based Tayaltech Breach Alcohol Analyzer including with freight charge per device. 2 A2 1.00 Numbers 5200.00 5200.00 AT Par 5200.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description:- Replacement of Display for Tayaltech Breath Alcohol 3 A3 1.00 Numbers 3200.00 3200.00 AT Par 3200.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description:- Replacement of Battery for Tayaltech Breath Analyzer
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 299100.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RSO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 17:15
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections