Tender for Calibrating and Testing of Switch Gears and Protective Sy...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibrating and Testing of Switch Gears and Protective System of Electrical Apparatus at Amgaon Ocp in Surajpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECL_328587_1 | Ref ID: 114590739). The estimated tender value is ₹ 265217, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3400.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Calibrating and Testing of Switch Gears and Protective System of Electrical Apparatus at Amgaon Ocp

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114590739

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/GM/BSPR/ENM/216/2024/40 dtd 10.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 265217

Tender EMD: ₹ 3400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibrating and testing of switch gears and protective system of electrical Apparatus at Amgaon OCP for compliances of violations given by DDMS(Electrical), Nagpur Zone.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bishrampur Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 65, 217

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections