Tender for Caliberator fluid pack of 50 tests, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caliberator fluid pack of 50 tests, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901505 | Ref ID: 147674724).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs and consumable, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs and consumable, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Caliberator fluid pack of 50 tests, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147674724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Caliberator fluid pack of 50 tests
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
Item Title: Caliberator fluid pack of 50 tests
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Tirzepatide 2.5 mg 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), 5 -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections