Tender for Calender Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calender Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153678 | Ref ID: 134492368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Set Up, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Laundry Bag Fabric Softeners for industrial laundry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Set Up, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Laundry Bag Fabric Softeners for industrial laundry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Calender Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134492368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Working width 2000 mm Steam heated
BOQ Title: Laundry Set Up, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Laundry Bag Fabric Softeners for industrial laundry
Item Title: Calender Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Laundry Set Up
GeMARPTS Searched: Laundry Bag, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Sonar System (UP Police), Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry, Sofa (V3), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Animal Face Cartoon Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Fabric Softeners for industrial laundr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections