Tender for Calculator, Specification as per tender document, Qty: 8 ...

The KARNATAKA COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED (KMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calculator, Specification as per tender document, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Mandya, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6865991 | Ref ID: 129834298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milk Testing Equipments at DCS, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory Beakers (V2) as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milk Testing Equipments at DCS, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory Beakers (V2) as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Calculator, Specification as per tender document, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129834298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6865991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per tender document
BOQ Title: Milk Testing Equipments at DCS, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory Beakers (V2) as p...
BOQ Title: Milk Testing Equipments at DCS, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory Beakers (V2) as p...
Item Title: Calculator
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-11-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Milk Testing Equipments at DCS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Milk Testing Equipment Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Beesley's Balance (Textile), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections