Tender for Calculator, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calculator, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492714 | Ref ID: 140717884).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Pen Stand (V2) Pencil Box(V2) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Pen Stand (V2) Pencil Box(V2) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Calculator, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140717884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calculator
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Pen Stand (V2) Pencil Box(V2) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Calculator
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Insect Killer, Kalwa Yantra (Stone) For Panchakarma, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Handloom Cotton ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections