Tender for Calculator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calculator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851999 | Ref ID: 146206140).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meg 0001, Electronic Calculator (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Polystyrene Sheet ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meg 0001, Electronic Calculator (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Polystyrene Sheet ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Calculator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146206140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calculator
BOQ Title: Meg 0001, Electronic Calculator (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Polystyrene Sheet ...
Item Title: Calculator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 8:01 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEG 0001
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, File/Folder (V3), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Blotting paper, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, Cotton Towell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections