Tender for Calculator 14 Digit, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calculator 14 Digit, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904882 | Ref ID: 146995221).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Calculator 14 Digit, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calculator 14 Digit
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Calculator 14 Digit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pen Stand Multipurpose Handcrafted Pen Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Pen Stand (V2), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Pen Stands- Handicraft, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Pen Stands-Handicraft (Bamboo), Saline Stand (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections