Tender for Calcium silicate Bricks, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calcium silicate Bricks, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675702 | Ref ID: 143471697).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boiler Refractory, DRY POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR METAL FIRES as per IS 11833 Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boiler Refractory, DRY POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR METAL FIRES as per IS 11833 Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Calcium silicate Bricks, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143471697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calcium silicate Bricks 600 in to 150 into 50MM
BOQ Title: Boiler Refractory, DRY POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR METAL FIRES as per IS 11833 Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractor...
Item Title: Calcium silicate Bricks
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-06-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Boiler Refractory
GeMARPTS Searched: Milk Boiler, Water Boiler, Alumina Castable Refractory, Egg Boiler, Boiler Suit (NPCIL), Plastic Refractory, Dolomite For Metallurgical (For Steel Industry) And Refractory Use conforming to IS 10346, WHYTHEAT A (Refractory Castable), Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from Paschim Bar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections