Tender for Calcium Phosphate Syp, Qty: 120 Bott, (BOQ Item #87)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calcium Phosphate Syp, Qty: 120 Bott, (BOQ Item #87) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293290 | Ref ID: 137002318). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166910.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dhlp Re 10, Drug Delivery System Medicine Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dhlp Re 10, Drug Delivery System Medicine Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Calcium Phosphate Syp, Qty: 120 Bott, (BOQ Item #87)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137002318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 166910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calcium Phosphate 0.24 mg/5 ml, Syp
BOQ Title: Dhlp Re 10, Drug Delivery System Medicine Trolley
Item Title: Calcium Phosphate Syp
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-03-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 166910
BOQ Title: DHLP RE 10
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Online UPS (V2), PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Test Tube Rack, Infant Feeding Tube (V3), Moisteners (V2) Searched String: Terbinafine 1% cream Tube of 10 gm Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Line Interactive UPS wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections