Tender for Calcium Hydroxide, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #13)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calcium Hydroxide, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #13) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862077 | Ref ID: 147370286).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk Milk Cooler Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk Milk Cooler Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Calcium Hydroxide, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147370286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calcium Hydroxide
BOQ Title: Bulk Milk Cooler Unit
BOQ Title: Bulk Milk Cooler Unit
Item Title: Calcium Hydroxide
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: and washer, PT Uniform (T - Shirt Half Sleeve) (Defence), Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Femoral Prosthesis, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Tibial Prosthesis, T - Shirt White Half Sleeves Round / Full Neck for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections