Tender for calcium hydroxide paste with iodoform, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for calcium hydroxide paste with iodoform, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6558076 | Ref ID: 124274342).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exp Dental Material for Echs in Mdc Pithoragarh, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exp Dental Material for Echs in Mdc Pithoragarh, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: calcium hydroxide paste with iodoform, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124274342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6558076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: should contain calcium hydroxide with iodoform, excellent antibactrial effect and radiopacity, easy to cleaninh and removal
BOQ Title: Exp Dental Material for Echs in Mdc Pithoragarh, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC
Item Title: calcium hydroxide paste with iodoform
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: EXP DENTAL MATERIAL FOR ECHS IN MDC PITHORAGARH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INJ LIGNOCANINE WITH ADRENALINE Adrenaline Injection (V2), Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803 Searched String: SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections