Tender for Calcium Hydroxide Paste Calcical Gel, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calcium Hydroxide Paste Calcical Gel, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #12) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6951200 | Ref ID: 131223983).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental medicine and material, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental medicine and material, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Calcium Hydroxide Paste Calcical Gel, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131223983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6951200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BBQR
BOQ Title: Dental medicine and material, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2)
Item Title: Calcium Hydroxide Paste Calcical Gel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental medicine and material
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor (V2), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant, Online UPS (V2), Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections