Tender for Calcium Carbide, Qty: 15300

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calcium Carbide, Qty: 15300 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6415103 | Ref ID: 122530613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 253117.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcium carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcium carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Calcium Carbide, Qty: 15300

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122530613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6415103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 253117

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CALCIUM CARBIDE
Quantity Required: 15300
Start Date: 11-07-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 253117
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium carbide, Muffle Furnace, Boron Carbide, Insert Carbide, Solid carbide end mill, Calcium Silicate, Flame Photometer, Calcium hypophosphite, Carbide Chain Saw, Calcium Stearate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections