Tender for Calcaneum anatomical plate system right or left low profi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calcaneum anatomical plate system right or left low profile complete construct with with 6 Locking screws Titanium, Qty: 20 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752051 | Ref ID: 145531016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11340.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho consumables, Skin Stapler (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho consumables, Skin Stapler (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Calcaneum anatomical plate system right or left low profile complete construct with with 6 Locking screws Titanium, Qty: 20 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145531016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Ortho consumables, Skin Stapler (V2)
Item Title: Calcaneum anatomical plate system right or left low profile complete construct with with 6 Locking screws Titanium
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11340
BOQ Title: Ortho consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Bone Screw (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections