Tender for Cake, Fresh, Qty: 600 Per piece, (BOQ Item #189)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cake, Fresh, Qty: 600 Per piece, (BOQ Item #189) in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5971175 | Ref ID: 116545179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Dry Ration in Sai Ncoe Itanagar, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Dry Ration in Sai Ncoe Itanagar, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Cake, Fresh, Qty: 600 Per piece, (BOQ Item #189)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116545179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5971175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fresh
BOQ Title: Supply of Dry Ration in Sai Ncoe Itanagar, Ration Kit
Item Title: Cake
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-03-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 11-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 126000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF DRY RATION IN SAI NCOE ITANAGAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections