Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Cah/Pdklda/Liv.Ins./2024-25
Posting Date: 06 Dec 2024
Deadline: 04 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111324377
Notice Ref. No.: AHVS/2024-25/SE0025
Tender Value: ₹ 91982700.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
For Carrying Out Livestock Insurance\Nin Karnataka State
1. Indigenous / crossbred/ milchanimals, (Cattle/Buffalo/Bull /Bullock/he buffalo), Qty: 33500.00, Amt: 75375000.00
2. Camels/Horses, Qty: 100.00, Amt: 202500.00
3. Goat, Sheep, pigs, rabbit, Qty: 8400.00, Amt: 16405200.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 91982700.00
Tender Fees: 5000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections