Tender for CAGE RING HARDWARE, MOC -MS CAD PLTD, HCl UNLOADING PUMP,...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAGE RING HARDWARE, MOC -MS CAD PLTD, HCl UNLOADING PUMP, MAKE-ANTICORROSIVE EQUIPMENT PVT. LTD., MODEL- EXP-50CTR, MOC-MS CAD PLTD, PART NO-C-234, Qty: 16 EA, (BOQ Item #22) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7503854 | Ref ID: 140878542).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HCl UNLOADING PUMP SPARES, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HCl UNLOADING PUMP SPARES, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CAGE RING HARDWARE, MOC -MS CAD PLTD, HCl UNLOADING PUMP, MAKE-ANTICORROSIVE EQUIPMENT PVT. LTD., MODEL- EXP-50CTR, MOC-MS CAD PLTD, PART NO-C-234, Qty: 16 EA, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140878542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7503854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAGE RING HARDWARE, MOC -MS CAD PLTD, HCl UNLOADING PUMP, MAKE-ANTICORROSIVE EQUIPMENT PVT. LTD., MODEL- EXP-50CTR, MOC-MS CAD PLTD, PART NO-C-234
BOQ Title: HCl UNLOADING PUMP SPARES, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)
Item Title: title22
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-05-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: HCl UNLOADING PUMP SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Grinding Media Rods (HCL), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Irinotecan HCl trihydrate Solution for Injection, Descaling Pump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Dosing pump, Drainage Pump, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Vacuum Pump, Peristaltic Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections