Tender for Cage Clamp Type Terminal Block and Cage Clamp End Cape/St...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cage Clamp Type Terminal Block and Cage Clamp End Cape/Stopper. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 35255510 | Ref ID: 127483838).

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cage Clamp Type Terminal Block and Cage Clamp End Cape/Stopper.

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127483838

Notice Ref. No.: 35255510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cage clamp type terminal block 57 Amp, 1000 Volt suitable for wire termination, Push In type as per RDSO Modification no. RDSO/PE/MS/TL/0097-2025 (Rev-0), suitable for Switch Board Cabinet of LHB AC Coaches. MAKE-PHOENIX CONTACT, Part No. : 3002369. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 35
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/10/2025 16:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/10/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Elect./ACC/JU, NWR Rajasthan 80.00 Numbers
2 451302500021 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Cage clamp end Cape/Stopper as per RDSO Modification no. RDSO/PE/MS/TL/0097-2025 (Rev-
0), suitable for Switch Board Cabinet of LHB AC Coaches. MAKE-PHOENIX CONTACT, Part No. Part No.: 3022
218 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/Elect./ACC/JU, NWR Rajasthan 90.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections