Tender for Cafeteria Running in Machia Biological Park Jodhpur

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cafeteria Running in Machia Biological Park Jodhpur in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FORES_470729_1 | Ref ID: 119407596). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1422960, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28460.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cafeteria Running in Machia Biological Park Jodhpur

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119407596

Notice Ref. No.: 15/2025-26/2561

Tender Value: ₹ 1422960

Tender EMD: ₹ 28460

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cafeteria Running in Machia Biological Park Jodhpu
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Forest - PCCF (HoFF)||PCCF AND CWLW||CCF- Wild Life, Jodhpur||DCF- Wild Life, Jodhpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Cafeteria Running in Machia Biological Park Jodhpu
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 460
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 22, 960
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections