Tender for Cadmium chloride, GRM1225, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cadmium chloride, GRM1225, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554257 | Ref ID: 142032746).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab consumable, Cadmium chloride category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab consumable, Cadmium chloride Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cadmium chloride, GRM1225, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142032746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cadmium chloride, GRM1225
BOQ Title: Lab consumable, Cadmium chloride
Item Title: Cadmium chloride, GRM1225
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Anti metallothionine antibody Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Anti-B Blood Grouping Reagent (V2), Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, Automated tissue processor, Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Anti Vibration Table, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections