Tender for Cadmium Anode, Qty: 150

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cadmium Anode, Qty: 150 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6151787 | Ref ID: 117953477).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cadmium Metal - IS 6344 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cadmium Metal - IS 6344 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Cadmium Anode, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117953477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6151787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CADMIUM ANODE
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 19-04-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 10-05-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cadmium Sulphate, Field Search Light (MHA), Cadmium carbonate, Cadmium chloride, Portable sealed rechargeable single cells - Nickel-Cadmium (Rechargeable batteries) as per IS:16048 (Part 1)/IEC:61951-1, Magnesium anode Ribbon, Cadmium Metal - IS 6344, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Vented Type Nickel Cad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections