Tender for CADENCE Software, Qty: 10 License, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CADENCE Software, Qty: 10 License, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6133399 | Ref ID: 117568241).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Academic Software PAC, Designing Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Academic Software PAC, Designing Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: CADENCE Software, Qty: 10 License, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117568241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6133399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification Attached
BOQ Title: Academic Software PAC, Designing Software (V2)
Item Title: CADENCE Software
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: License
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-04-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Academic Software PAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software, Designing Software (V2), Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections