Tender for Cad Software, Panel Table, Ranging Road Wooden Fittediron...

The VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (VESD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cad Software, Panel Table, Ranging Road Wooden Fittediron Shoe, Set Square Celloid, T-Square, Protractor, Qty: 180 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7356233 | Ref ID: 137815870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metric Scales (Wooden) for General Purposes as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metric Scales (Wooden) for General Purposes as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cad Software, Panel Table, Ranging Road Wooden Fittediron Shoe, Set Square Celloid, T-Square, Protractor, Qty: 180

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137815870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7356233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAD Software, Panel Table, Ranging road wooden Fittediron Shoe, Set Square Celloid, T-Square, Protractor Celluloid, Steel Arow, Wooden peg, Wooden Mallet Hammer, Set, Square Transparent, Tempate- Aarchitects and builders, Box Drawing Instrument, Furniture For Server, Printer, Plotter, ScalePlotting Box wood 6 metric scales
Quantity Required: 180
Start Date: 14-03-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 30-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wood Craft Box, Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections